Privacy Policy.

The personal data provided by users at any time at the time of using any of the services offered by Wantare, will be incorporated into an automated file, which is registered and duly registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, and that is owned by Wantare, assuming ownership of the file and taking responsibility for the processing of your personal data as established by the corresponding regulations and current legislation.

The aforementioned data processing will affect all the personal data that is contributed by the user to Wantare at the time of making use of our services in any of the web pages of which Wantare.com is composed.

Wantare is therefore subject to the fulfillment of its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes, for these purposes, the measures of a technical, organizational and security nature necessary to avoid its alteration, loss , treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation. In addition, we inform you that all your information is protected in our systems and that only employees that require information for the performance of a certain task, access this type of information.

Wantare ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected. However, it can not fully guarantee the absolute invulnerability of its security systems since no security measure that is installed can be currently unbreakable. Therefore, Wantare will not be responsible, in any case, for incidents that may arise around personal data when they are derived from an attack or unauthorized access to our systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect it by our security systems.

The collection and processing of personal data have the following purposes: Provision of the services requested by the user; management of possible incidents; verification and verification of the quality of the services offered; sending general information about the development and operation of the service or product requested or contracted by the user; compliance with applicable accounting and tax duties and preparation of market and statistical studies; reception of informative notices being able to consider as such the news bulletin, employment alerts and communications of a commercial or promotional nature, for which the latter Wantare reserves the right and the possibility of assigning certain electronic contact data to third party companies, as well as to collaborators and business partners when required, and therefore, remaining on the margin and exempt from assuming any type of responsibility regarding the management and processing of said electronic contact data, if the communication received does not belong and is not submitted by Wantare.

The delivery of the data required for the registration and contracting of the services offered by Wantare is mandatory, being able to deny the provision of services to the interested party who does not provide such data.

We inform you that, in accordance with that established in the LOPD, access to them by a third party when said access is necessary for the provision of a service will not be considered a communication of personal data, and there will always be a contract that regulates said relationship.

It is possible that information and additional documentation may be requested in order to define the user’s profile in order to offer certain personalized services. In case this data is not provided, Wantare will not deny access to its website, however, it will not be able to offer these services to these users.

We inform you that you can, at any time, revoke your consent, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data before each of those responsible for the files by sending a written communication to through the Wantare contact form, where you must include your phone number and indicate the subject “Exercise of rights”. In this case, it will be necessary to accompany a photocopy of your ID or official document proving your identity; right you want to request and content of your request; phone number and e-mail on which you want to exercise that right and your address for the purposes of notifications.

Wantare reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and in response to changes that affect the applicable legislation on privacy and data protection.

In this sense, if for any reason Wantare decided to use the personal and identifiable information in a different way to the one established so far, we will notify you via email, using the information in accordance with the privacy policy under which we collected the information.

This Privacy Policy is complemented in all its terms by the Wantare Rules and Legal Conditions.

COOKIES POLICY.

Information about Cookies.

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services, obtain statistical data and show you advertising related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can change the settings or get more information here.

What are Cookies?.

A Cookie is a file that is downloaded to the user’s computer when it accesses certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user.

What type of cookies are used on this website ?.

This website uses two types of Cookies, session and permanent, which allow the user to browse the web and use the different services that exist in it. The purpose of this is to control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted access parts, make the request to open an account in Wantare and use security elements during navigation. These Cookies do not contain any personal information and do not allow the identification of the user.

Here we inform you of how you can eliminate and unblock them, but you must bear in mind that if you deactivate this type of Cookies we will not be able to provide the services requested.

Additionally, we use Google Analytics to obtain information about navigation, measure and analyze the audience.

You can obtain more information about it through the following link:

Information about the Google Analytics Cookie.

The information collected through this application is related to the number of page views, the language, social network in which our news is published, the city to which the IP address from which the user is assigned is assigned, the number of new users, the frequency and recidivism of the visits, the visit time, the browser and the operator or type of terminal from which the visit is made.

We use this information to improve our pages, detect new needs and assess the improvements to be introduced in order to provide a better service to users who visit us, adapting, for example, to the most used browsers or terminals.

How can I eliminate them?.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer:

Manage Cookies in Chrome.

Manage Cookies in Internet Explorer.

Manage Cookies in Mozilla FireFox.

Manage Cookies in Safari.

We use our own and third party cookies to improve the experience of our users. Accept More information...

Send this to a friend